electro house
35 women, non-binary artists, and bands with women making electro house. start at whatever level you're standing on.
the whole electro house guide: what it is, where to start, everyone making it →
level 1 · mainstream
the pop everyone knows
level 2 · the door
big names with a sharper edge
level 3 · one step out
cult favorites and indie darlings
level 4 · further
art pop, hyperpop, and the underground
level 5 · all the way
deep experimental
✦ make the electro house girls a playlist
turn these 35 artists into something you can press play on.
✦ nearby genres
questions
Who are some women making electro house?
Ninajirachi, Tiffany Day, Rezz, SPA, Britney Spears, and Lady Gaga are a few. musicisforgirls.com/genres/electro-house/girls lists 35, sorted from mainstream to underground.
Who are some underground women making electro house?
Further out, try Ninajirachi, SPA, Alison Wonderland, and Ironmouse.
Where should I start with electro house?
Start with Britney Spears, Ariana Grande, and Jennifer Lopez, then work your way out a level at a time.
where does your own listening sit? map your taste ✦
artists from musicbrainz and last.fm, updated 2026-10-20
✦ who did we miss in electro house?
loading...